REVISAL Pure Magnesium
MENU

Privacy statement

Revisal, which is part of Revis zwembaden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as is shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information

www.revisal.nl

Revis zwembaden, mob: +31 (0) 6 54200317

R. de Vries is the Functionary Data protection of Revisal. He is reachable at info@revisal.nl

Personal data that we process

Revisal processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these yourself. Below you will find an overview of what we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address records
  • E-mail
  • IP address
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service do not have the intent to collect data from website users that are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we can not verify if a user is over the age of 16. We advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data being collected from children without the permission of parents. If you believe we collected personal data from a minor without permission, contact us at info@revisal.nl, we will then remove this information.

With what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

Revisal processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Settling your payment
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automized decision making

Revisal takes based on automized processing decisions about matters that can have a significant impact on people. These are decisions that are being made by computer programs or systems, without there being a person (for example an employer of Revisal) to supervise. Revisal uses the following computer programs or systems: [Hier staat niets in de privacy verklaring.]

How long do we keep personal data

Revisal keeps your personal data no longer than is necessary to accomplish the goals of why your personal data is being collected. For the online store, we handle retention of 6 months after the delivery.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Revisal only provides third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Revisal only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytic cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that gets stored on your computer, laptop or phone when you first visit our website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of our website and your convenience. They make sure that our website is working properly and remember your preferred settings for example. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by adjusting your internet browser so it doesn’t save cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information that was previously stored in the settings of your internet browser.

See, modify or delete data

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have to right to withdraw your permission for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Revisal and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we have of you in a computer file to you or to another, named by you, organization. You can make a request to see, correct, remove, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection on the processing of your personal data to info@revisal.nl. To ensure that the request is made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of an identification document with your request. Make in this copy your photo, numbers at the bottom, passport number and BSN black. This is for the protection of your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, on your request. Revisal would also like to inform you that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisor of the Authority Personal Data. You can this through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Revisal takes the protection of your data seriously and will take proper action to counteract abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted publication, and illegal changes. If you think that your data is not properly secured or if there are signs of abuse, please contact our customer service or our e-mail, info@revisal.nl